Update: Added new beers from East Side Brewers and A-B Homebrewing Club.

Evan Benn at the Post-Dispatch has a rundown of all of the commercial beers available at this year’s St. Louis Brewers Heritage Festival. Edit: Looks like Evan linked to the list of all these beers.  But think of this as me saving you an extra click. But there are a group of homebrewers from the St. Louis Brews and Garage Brewers Society that put together some great beers for you to sample as well.

It’s important to note that all of the beers listed below will be on at random times during the festival.  There is no set schedule for releasing these beers.  Here’s a list of the homebrew and the brewers that brewed it:

American Wheat

  • Bryan Clauser (GBS)
  • Scott Hespen (GBS)
  • Scott Hespen (GBS)
  • Tim Hayes (GBS)
  • Tim Hayes – Peach Wheat (GBS)
  • Jim Yeager – Raspberry Wheat (GBS)
  • Jim Yeager – Centennial Wheat (GBS)
  • Adam Greminger – American Honey Wheat (GBS)
  • Adam Greminger – Dustin Brown’s Wedding Wheat (GBS)
  • Steve Dahl (GBS)
  • Steve Dahl (GBS)
  • Brad Mock (StLBrews)
  • Paul Murphy – Murphy’s American Wheat Ale (StLBrews)
  • Paul Murphy – Nat.’l Homebrew Day Amer. Wheat Ale w/Wyeast 1010 (StLBrews)
  • Paul Murphy – Nat.’l Homebrew Day Amer. Wheat Ale w/Schlafly’s Yeast (StLBrews)
  • Michael McCoy (StLBrews)
  • Andrew Bretz (StLBrews)
  • Kerth Stocker (StLBrews)

Red/Amber

  • Scott Walters – Irish Red (GBS)
  • Scott Walters – Irish Red (GBS)
  • Jeff Britton (GBS)
  • Dave Harnett (GBS)
  • Tim Cochran – American Amber (StLBrews)
  • Nic Zimmer – Irish Red, 4 gal (StLBrews)

APA

  • Ted O’Neil (StLBrews)
  • Dan Stauder (StLBrews)
  • John Mitchell (StLBrews)
  • John Mitchell (StLBrews)
  • Mike Walters (StLBrews)
  • Gary Burke (StLBrews)
  • Gary Burke (StLBrews)
  • Christopher Horn – Rye Pale Ale (StLBrews)
  • Kally Gehly – Rye Pale Ale (StLBrews/GBS)
  • Kally Gehly – Single-Hop Pale Ale w/Sterling (StLBrews/GBS)
  • Kally Gehly – Single-Hop Pale Ale w/Sterling (StLBrews/GBS)
  • Scott Walters (GBS)
  • Kent Critchell (GBS)
  • Jim Leabig (GBS)
  • Shawn Mitchell (GBS)

IPA

  • Bryan Clauser (GBS)
  • Tim Hayes (GBS)
  • Jim Leabig (GBS)
  • Dennis Stroup – “Virgin Nectar” IPA (GBS)
  • Kevin Tierney (StLBrews)
  • Rick Haynes (StLBrews)
  • Rick Haynes (StLBrews)

Stout

  • Bob Brandt (GBS)
  • Doug Howell (GBS)
  • Jim Yeager – Oatmeal Stout (GBS)
  • Phil “O” – Milk Stout (GBS)
  • Jerid Saffell – American Stout, 7.5% ABV, 60 IBUs, Magnum, Ahtanum, & Simcoe hops (GBS)
  • Bridget Doherty – Breakfast Stout (StLBrews)
  • Nic Zimmer – Sweet Stout, 2.5 gal (StLBrews)

German Hefeweizen

  • Rick Haynes (StLBrews)
  • Rick Haynes (StLBrews)
  • David Roesch – Bavarian Hefeweizen/Heritage Festival Beer (StLBrews)
  • David Roesch – Bavarian Hefeweizen/Heritage Festival Beer (StLBrews)
  • Joe Orsa – Bavarian Hefeweizen/Heritage Festival Beer (StLBrews)
  • Sean Sweeney (StLBrews)
  • Gary Reynolds (GBS)
  • Jerid Saffell – 5% ABV, 12 IBU, Magnum hops (GBS)

Fruit

  • Bob Love – Raspberry Cream Ale (GBS)
  • Bob Love – Cherrywood Smoked Wheat (GBS)
  • Dave Blue – Lemon Coriander Wheat (GBS)

ESB

  • Tim Fahrner (StLBrews)
  • Kevin Tierney (StLBrews)
  • Kally Gehly – gal (StLBrews/GBS)
  • John Sutton (GBS)
  • Scott Hespen (GBS)

Blonde Ale

  • Scott Hixson (StLBrews)
  • Kerth Stocker (StLBrews)
  • Christopher Horn (StLBrews)
  • Steven May (StLBrews-affiliated)
  • John Grady (GBS)
  • Jerid Saffell – American Blonde, 4.8% ABV, 25 IBU, Summit & Ahtanun hops (GBS)
  • Jerid Saffell – American Blonde, 4.8% ABV, 25 IBU, Summit & Ahtanun hops (GBS)

Kolsch

  • Tim Hayes (GBS)
  • Kent Robertson – Bonn-Bonn Kolsch (StLBrews)

Porter

  • John Grady (GBS)
  • Jim Yeager – Coconut Vanilla Porter (GBS)
  • Tim Hayes – Chocolate Porter (GBS)

Cider

  • Peter MacKercher (StLBrews)
  • Paul Murphy – Hard Apple Cider (StLBrews)

Scottish Ales

  • Kevin Tierney (StLBrews)
  • Nic Zimmer – 80-Shilling, 4 gal (StLBrews)

Cream Ale

  • Dan Stauder (StLBrews)
  • Dan Stauder (StLBrews)
  • Dan Stauder (StLBrews)
  • Jeff Britton – Cream Ale (GBS)
  • Andrew Wall – Coconut Cream Ale (GBS)

Miscellaneous

  • Michael Doherty – Belgian Quad (StLBrews)
  • Michael Doherty – Belgian Quad (StLBrews)
  • Trish Thomas – Saison w/fruit (StLBrews)
  • Trish Thomas – Belgian Triple (StLBrews)
  • Chris Rahn – American Brown Ale (StLBrews)
  • Jack Baty – Tart Cherry Beer, Aged 9 months (StLBrews)
  • Sean Sweeney – Maibock (StLBrews)
  • Sean Sweeney – Pennsylvania Swankey (a historic American beer w/star anise) (StLBrews)
  • Kally Gehly – “Teddy Grahams” Ale (GBS “Ironman” Comp. Beer; StLBrews)
  • David Nitzche – “Mystery Hops and Malts Ale” (StLBrews)
  • Gary Burke – Maibock (StLBrews)
  • Jerid Saffell – Cerveza-style (GBS)
  • Chris Buchanan – Jalepeno Ale (GBS)
  • Tim Hayes – California Common (GBS)
  • Jerid Saffell – Belgian Pale Ale, 4.8% ABV, 30 IBUs, Kent Golding & Saaz hops (GBS)
  • Scott Walters – “Fest Bier” Octoberfest Lager (GBS)
  • Scott Walters – “Fest Bier” Octoberfest Lager (GBS)

Update:  The East Side Brewers and the A-B Homebrew Club will also be serving up some of their beers as well:

East Side Brewers

Greg Bridwell(Imperial Pilsner)

  • Greg Campbell( Kolsch )
  • Jeff Harbaugh(California Common)
  • Toni Yager(TBD)
  • Joe Mansker(TBD)
  • Ben Cowan(Belgian Double)
  • Andrew Sanders(Brown Sugga)
  • Gary Burke(TBD)

A-B Homebrewers Club

  • Greg Campbell (dual member – East Side Brewers & A-B) (Indian Spiced Ale)
  • Steve Schick (Amber Ale)
  • Steve Schick (Amber Ale)
  • Tom Seiff (Saison)
  • Mark Vance (APA)
  • Mark Vance (Dunkelweizen)